Sunday, 26 April 2009

Cats..Lizards..And Internment!!!!

Assalam
Im so ….. God knows….
Got internment from tomorrow. So it’s goin to be tight. Ummmm… I think I rather switch over to ‘Confrontation’ for a while… newaz… there wont b anything to write here.
I saw a pic….


Urmila’s dressed in a beeeeautiful anaarkali…. I want it… :(
Maybe I cud get one stitched.. a black saree with some nice work at the border….
But that can be done at home…. I want to go home…….. :( …….. im imprisoned here for a while now!!! I want mummy abbu to come to kerala…. Cant be :( ………
I need to lose weight…. Ive gained weight TREMENDOUSLY…. i mite just burst in a few days…
And if I want to wear that anaarkali, I seriously need to lose weight….
Gotto pack my bag for tomorrow.
I don even remember what are the things that need to be packed.
I sooooo hate internment.
Yes, there’s enuf and more to write in confrontation. The poor blog misses me so much.
Huh! maybe he curses me……
I really cant stop givin genders………
Met a new doctor……. knows hindi….. brought up in ranchi……… malayali…… has two kids. Doesn’t luk like she has 2 kids - a six yr old gal and a 3 yr old son….
Here doin her DNB…… minnu introduced us.
Should I be moving to that hostel???????/ *thinking deep*
I hate interference………..
Ptchhh pattta naheeeee yaaarrrr!!!!
Ive read ONE chapter of Brida.
I hope to finish it someday inshaAllah
Ive come across this blog by a bunch of gals, one is a doc… their English is sooo different. They are all Americans I think.. but, stillllllll… it’s tooo different. There are many American bloggers am reading filhaal… in fact, there’s only one Indian blogger I am reading currently… Revathy, vibhore, gulshan, the boys haven’t written in a long time….newaz….. it takes a long time to understand wat they mean… the posts are fun… or maybe, the posts are very serious and thought-provoking but my inability to understand their language is making them ‘fun posts’ for me……….
Ab pata nahi…
Newaz I hate internment.
Ummmm ive to start my links blog.
I love my Links baby.
She’s my only little catty here.
Im missing my cats so bad…. Badly… plz follow Indian English. :/
Uhhhh!!!!!
All the cats here are jungli billis…
If I don hug a cat soon.. I mite just hug that ugly, big, brown, khunkhaar dog…. Kameena kutta kahi ka!!!
I cudn believe myself wen I called him ‘baby’ a few days bak… ive been lukin at him with eyes overflowing with love… cat deprivation is really taking its toll…..
This dog had pounced at me ek baar…….. and my OCD got me taking a bath for 2 hrs straight……
Allah!!!!



Ptchhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!
Mummy sent me gujia, naariyal ka mithai, and khaasta.. and kaagaz paan and Cadbury Shots-dher saara….
Cheenti lag gaya mithai me.. :(
I somehow got rid of the ants and now the sweets are lyin on my bed, inside the packet of course…. So, now if the ants decide to visit the sweets again… I shall be havin a grt time getting bitten by them….. I hate ants, spiders, all the insects that live in my room…. I especially hate those rain ke flies.. whatev you call them….
And lizards :) :) :)
They give me a reason to live………….
The reason being- KILLING THEM!
I HATE LIZARDS…..
Mummy once told me,……….sorry….mummy ALWAYS tells me a story of a lizard…. HORROR STORY…:D :D :D
She says ki it’s a true story… so it’s a REAL LIFE HORROR STORY…….
Once upon a time there lived a lady…… she got pregnant and one night wile lying on her bed she sees a lizard on the wall.. the lizard was a ‘lady-lizard’…. Lizardess???? Whatever…. English isn’t my mother tongue……. newaz………
To ye lady-lizard was also pregnant….
Ab I don know how the lady came to know that the lizard was pregnant… she cud have been a very fat lizard.. dats all… but newaz..
This lizard was pregnant and so our pregnant lady tells the lizard ki, “o! you are also pregnant!!! *smiles*smiles*smiles*…. I am also pregnant! Wont you come visit me wen I deliver my (babies)??… plz do. Then I shall also visit yours!!!”
Then after the (babies) were delivered… one night this lady wakes up.. by the sound of her bedroom door creaking…aaaahhhh!!!! Kya dekhti hai who!!! She sees this BBBBBIIIIIIIIGGGGG lizard, the size of a normal woman standing at the door and telling her, “You had called me na? see.. I came to visit you… now you must come with me to see my babies..”
The lady dies of a heart attack.
So, I wonder WHO saw this entire drama to report it word by word wen the lady herself didn’t live to tell it to anyone…
Dekha? Wat a RRREEEAAALLL story!!!
Mummy bhi na! mere ko lallu samajhti hai!

I just got a message from Amuda “Man, I hate internment :( “
:( :( :(
Me toooooooooooooooooo………….

I re-read the story.. ive written ….wen I deliver my BABIES..
GOD!!!! Since aapa had twins… my system has been reset to believe that every woman gives birth to at least two children at a time……..my brain has come to believe that it is biologically impossible to give birth to one child……..
This, in spite of ALLLLLLL the deliveries ive seen…….

Deliveries………. Ptchhhhhhhh :( :( :(
I rrrreeeeaaallllyyyy hate internment :(

Wat else?
Am goin now……. :(
Ive got internment from tomorrow…… I hate this whole big world. :(
Allah hafiz………



6 comments:

●๋•guℓѕнαn●๋•™ said...

Assallam Aapi..

Kutte ko ussi ki gaali :P

u read my blog :O
how i dont post there...lol...ll do new one on 13th june....y?? coz my exmaz ll end on 12thy...i mite post on 12th also..Dekho who knows :D :D

and what happened to u...all SCARY SCARY...pehle the movie pic ab ye lizard story...i am afraid...goin to sleep..Allah hafiz

queen said...

salam Alams, you made me laugh reading your post today, im ppresuming its exams that you have? hope that Allah makes you pass with flying colours and i hope that you get to visit your family very sooon. its nice that you get gifts from ur mum, where are my gifts from mine? you are a crazy girl and i love you. take care!
salam your aapa urf queen
mujhain be urmila ki/ka ( dont know which one) anarkali bohut pasand hain, it woul look great with long sleeves.

Shy said...

NUTS....NUTS....NUTS

JaLpArI - tHe MeRmAiD said...

@ gulshan
walaykum assalam bache....
lolz.. ha kutte ko usi ki gaali :)

:) and yes my dear i read ur blog... but cudn read 'fish'... u deleted the post soon after writing.. hai na?

wil be waiting for ur posts..
pehle to xamz ache se likhna
love u..
tatas

JaLpArI - tHe MeRmAiD said...

@ queen aapi
Wassalam aapi...
lolz... me ? crazy? ..well, only slightly! :D
and no.. it's noy exams.. it's a clinical posting (u know im doin mbbs, dont u?) in the labour room... 15 days in 6th sem and 15 days in 7th sem.. am in 7th sem now... got to assist deliveries and stuff...
:/
12 hours duty... thats why it gets exhausting!!!!
and well... the ki/ka of hindi is difficult for me as well... :D ;Din the dialect of hindi in my place.. there is hardly any feminine gender :D :D :D
lolz...
and ya twill luk grt wid full sleeves .. :D :D
luv u aapi
tc :)

JaLpArI - tHe MeRmAiD said...

@ AAPA...........
mmmmmmmmmwwwwwwwwwwwaaaaaaaahhhhhhhh :D :D :D :D :D :D
(that was a pappi.. just in case you didnt understand :))
love you love you love you :) :) :)

you are THE ONE person who i really wished wud comment on my blog!!!!!
i live you aapuli.... :)

Now reading ... "The Witch of Portobello" by 'Paulo Coelho'.

Sociable

..

..
Educate The Muslimah !!!!

..

..
Pay Your Zakaat To The Deserving!!!

Shorten Url

..

..
Speak Out !!!

About Me

My Photo
Port Blair, Andamans, India
I am exactly as you think I am!

Don't You Copy Wat I Write !!!

MyFreeCopyright.com Registered & Protected

License..

Creative Commons License
This work is licenced under a Creative Commons Licence.